Penny Waggener
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Penny Waggener

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366597247

Penny Waggener RPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 104 Southwest Gray Circle in Lees Summit, MO 64081. Can help patients with the following: Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366597247. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 765-5211.

Conditions treated

Penny Waggener, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Penny Waggener.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

There are 9 other physical therapists in this region.

Dr. Zackary T. Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1321 Southwest Market Street Lees Summit, 64081, MO
Dr. Diana Marie Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16052 Foster Street Overland Park, 66085, KS
Dr. Carissa Michelle Parker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1254 Southeast Century Drive Lees Summit, 64081, MO
Ellene Laughlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 216 East Orman Avenue Pueblo, 81004, CO
Edward Pilgrim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1254 Southeast Century Drive Lees Summit, 64081, MO
Dr. Aaron David Horschig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1254 Southeast Century Drive Lees Summit, 64081, MO
Dr. Patnakon Kevin Sonthana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1254 Southeast Century Drive Lees Summit, 64081, MO
Dr. Shawn Brook Blanchard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3267 Bee Caves Road Suite 126 Austin, 78746, TX
Mohamed Kohia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2721 Southwest Gray Lane Lees Summit, 64081, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Penny Waggener?

Penny Waggener's office is located at 104 Southwest Gray Circle in Lees Summit, MO 64081.

Does Penny Waggener accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Penny Waggener accepts insurance.

What conditions does Penny Waggener treat?

Penny Waggener provides treatment for Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.